Enquire About This Car

  

Macroom Motor Services
  • Macroom
  • Co. Cork

Tell us about yourself

First Name *   

Last Name *   

Email *   

Mobile Phone *   

Car Details   

Message   

By selecting submit below, you give your consent to receive communications from Toyota
  related to your request and for the processing of your personal data in accordance with our privacy policy.

Thank you for your interest in Toyota. A customer service representative from Macroom Motors will respond to your query as soon as possible.


Book a Test Drive with social distancing

Enter your details below and we will arrange a test drive as soon as possible, in line with HSA guidelines.

  

Tell us about yourself

First Name *   

Last Name *   

Mobile *   

Email *   

By selecting submit below, you give your consent to receive communications from Toyota
  related to your request and for the processing of your personal data in accordance with our privacy policy.

Thank you for requesting a test drive. A member of our Sales Team will review availability and contact you shortly.


Book a Service

Please fill in your details below, Please note bookings are not confirmed until you receive notification from us.

Car Registration *   

Mileage *   

Preferred Date *   

Subject   

Comment   

Tell us about yourself

First Name *   

Last Name *   

Email *   

Mobile *   

By selecting submit below, you give your consent to receive communications from Toyota
  related to your request and for the processing of your personal data in accordance with our privacy policy.

Thank you for booking a Service.
A member of our team will be in touch with you to confirm your service as soon as possible.

Book your Video Call

Enter your details below and your we will arrange your personal video call. By booking a video call, we can give you a virtual tour of the model you are interested in or talk through the different finance options with you, all from the comfort of your home.

Preferred Day *   

Preferred Time *   

...

Tell us about yourself

First Name *   

Last Name *   

Mobile *   

Email *   

By selecting submit below, you give your consent to receive communications from Toyota
  related to your request and for the processing of your personal data in accordance with our privacy policy.

Thank you for requesting a personal video call. A member our Sales Team will review availability and contact you shortly.


Book an Appointment

Enter your details below and we will arrange your appointment.

Preferred Day *   

Preferred Time *   

...

Tell us about yourself

First Name *   

Last Name *   

Mobile *   

Email *   

By selecting submit below, you give your consent to receive communications from Toyota
  related to your request and for the processing of your personal data in accordance with our privacy policy.

Thank you for requesting an appointment. A member of our Sales Team will review availability and contact you shortly.


Request a Valuation of your car

By entering the details below, we will review and contact you with a valuation for your trade-in. Make sure to tell us as much as you can about your car and include as many photos as you can - including any bumps and scrapes. This will be a guide price as the final valuation will need an inspection of the vehicle which will be arranged.

First Name *   

Last Name *   

Mobile Phone *   

Email *   

Registration Look up *   

[Enter your registration and will fill in your make and model for you]

Kilometres *   

We recommend providing all images now but if you can’t, we need at least one front image to get started.

Front   

Driver Side   

Rear   

Passenger side   

Kilometres/Mileage   

Interior   

Car Interested In :   

Comments   

Anything else you would like us to know about your car?

By selecting submit below, you give your consent to receive communications from Toyota related to your request and for the processing of your personal data in accordance with our privacy policy. The trade in valuation will be a guide price as the final valuation will need an inspection of the vehicle which will be arranged.

Thank you for requesting a valuation of your vehicle. A member of our Sales Team will review the details and contact you shortly.


Request Finance Approval

By entering the details below, we will request finance approval from Toyota Financial Services on your behalf. All information submitted will be encrypted and kept secure.

  

First Name *   

Last Name *   

Date of Birth *   

  

Marital Status *   

...

PPS Number *   

Mobile Phone *   

Email *   

Address Lookup

Address Line 1   

Street   

Town *   

County *   

Eircode   

Time at address *   

...

Previous Address Details *   

Residential Status   

...

Monthly Rent/Mortgage   

Employment Status   

...

Net Monthly Income   

Job Title *   

Employer Name *   

Employer's Address *   

Time with Employer *   

...

Previous Employer Details *   

By completing the following form and clicking submit you are applying directly to Toyota Financial Services. The credit provider is Toyota Financial Services (Ireland) DAC and the Finance is provided by way of a Consumer Hire Purchase agreement. In selecting a preferred Toyota Dealer and completing this application with Toyota Financial Services, you are confirming that the Motor Dealer nominated by you will act as your credit intermediary for the purposes of any credit application or credit agreement with Toyota Financial Services. For more information on credit intermediaries, please visit https://www.ccpc.ie/business/credit-intermediaries/.


By selecting submit below, you give your consent to receive communications from Toyota

 

related to your request and for the processing of your personal data in accordance with our privacy policy. The information that you provided on this application form will be used by Toyota Financial Services for the purposes of assessing the suitability for you of their motor finance products, and potentially offering you a product or quote. They may use the following credit reference agency: the Central Credit Register established by the Central Bank of Ireland. It is in their legitimate interests to use such agencies to ensure that our business is not exposed to disproportionate credit risks. Toyota Ireland will not have access to your financial data. This data will be sent to your preferred dealer and Toyota Financial Services Ireland, to review and consider your financing application.


We operate in accordance with European and Irish data protection law, including, in particular, the rules set out in the Irish Data Protection Acts 1988 – 2018 and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679). You enjoy a number of rights under data protection law. These include the right to access, and, in some circumstances, to amend and delete your Personal Information. Subject to applicable law, you may also have the right to: (i) object to the use of your Personal Information; (ii) restrict our use of your Personal Information; or (iii) receive your Personal Information in a usable electronic format and transmit it to a third party (right to data portability). You also have a right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. The contact details of the Irish Data Protection Commissioner: Data Protection Commission, 21 Fitzwilliam Square South, Dublin 2, D02 RD28, Ireland. Phone (057) 868 4800 | Website: https://www.dataprotection.ie/en/contact/how-contact-us.


If you have any questions about your rights or this Privacy Notice, or wish to exercise any of your rights, please contact us on (01) 568 5645. Objection or withdrawal of your consent to the processing and/or transfer of your personal data may prevent you from engaging in this agreement.


NOTICE FROM THE CENTRAL CREDIT REGISTER (‘CCR’)
NOTICE: Under the Credit Reporting Act 2013 lenders are required to provide personal and credit information for credit applications and credit agreements of €500 and above to the Central Credit Register. This information will be held on the Central Credit Register and may be used by other lenders when making decisions on your credit applications and credit agreements.


We encourage you to review the CCR privacy statement to understand how the CCR processes your Personal Information. The CCR privacy statement is available at https://www.centralcreditregister.ie/borrower-area/data-protection-statement/

Thank you for submitting a finance application. A member of our Sales Team will review the details and contact you shortly.

Our Locations

Address:

  • Macroom Motors Cork Street
  • Macroom
  • Co. Cork
  • Ireland.